Shannon Cooper's Academy of Dance
Recital Info
Thank you everyone who made our Annual Recital "Dance Your Heart Out" a huge success!!
​Please join us again next year as we celebrate our 15th Anniversary!


Dress Rehearsal Dates - Wednesday June 12th and Thursday June 13th
Recital Dates - Friday June 14th @ 6pm and Saturday June 15th @ 11am

Octorara High School 
226 Highland Rd
Atglen, PA


Recital Handbook
DVD Order Form
Flowers Order Form
Dress Rehearsal for Show A - Wednesday June 12th
Dance Recital Order                                                      Time
1. Company and Training Company                      9pm
2. Monday Predance                                                      4:45pm
3. Monday Ballet 5/A                                                     4:45pm 
4. Monday Contemporary 1B/2                              4:45pm 
5. Monday Kinderdance                                              5pm
6. Wednesday Ballet 4                                                 5pm 
7. Thursday Tap A/B                                                      5pm 
8. Saturday Ballet 2                                                        5:30pm
9. Tuesday Jazz 1/1A                                                    5:30pm 
10. Monday Contemporary 5                                   5:30pm 
11. Tuesday Hip Hop 2                                                 6pm
12. Wednesday Jazz 3/4/5                                        6pm 
13. Monday Tap 1/1B                                                   6pm
14. Wednesday Contemporary 1/1A                 6:30pm
15. Tuesday Ballet 1/1A                                             6:30pm 
16. Thursday Hip Hop 5/A                                        6:30pm
17. Monday Jazz 2                                                         7pm
18. Thursday Boys Hip Hop                                     7pm
19. Tuesday Ballet 1B/1C                                         7pm
20. Thursday Tap 4/5                                                  7:30pm
21. Thursday Hip Hop 1                                            7:30pm
22. Monday Contemporary A                               7:30pm
23. Wednesday Tap 2/3                                            8pm
24. Wednesday Jazz A                                               8pm 
25. Saturday Hip Hop 1                                             8pm
26. Tuesday Jazz 1B                                                    8:30pm
27. Crew and Training Crew                                  9pm
28. Finale                                                                            8:30pm 
           All dancers in the choreographed section
 
Dress Rehearsal for Show B - Thursday June 13th
Dance Recital Order                                                      Time
1. Company and Training Company                      8pm
2.  Wednesday and Saturday Predance              4:45pm
3. Monday Ballet 5/A                                                     4:45pm
4. Tuesday Pre Hip Hop                                               4:45pm
5. Wednesday Ballet 4                                                 5pm
6. Thursday Tap A/B                                                      5pm
7. Thursday Hip Hop 3                                                 5pm
8. Monday Contemporary 5                                     5:30pm
9. Saturday Kinderdance                                            5:30pm 
10. Wednesday Pre Tap                                              5:30pm
11. Wednesday Jazz 3/4/5                                        6pm 
12. Thursday Open Breaking                                   6pm 
13. Monday Teen Jazz                                                  6pm 
14. Thursday Hip Hop 5/A                                         6:30pm
15. Monday Pre Jazz                                                     6:30pm
16. Thursday Tap 4/5                                                   6:30pm
17. Thursday Teen Hip Hop                                      7pm
18. Monday Contemporary A                                  7pm
19. Thursday Hip Hop 4                                              7pm
20. Wednesday Jazz A                                                 7:30pm
21. Wednesday Pre Ballet                                         7:30pm
22. Crew and Training Crew                                    8pm
23. Finale                                                                             8pm  
           All dancers in the choreographed section
Click on the image above to be directed to our FaceBook Event Page